Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Achievements

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Raipur (M.P.)

Cultural Activities

Name of Student
Type of Competition
Venue
Year
Position
Ku. Akansha Nimonkar
Sola Dance
Rotary Clab, Raipur
1998

First

Ku. Garima Mishra
Group Dance (Middle)
Maheshwari Aqua Pressure; Gopal Mandir, Raipur
2000
First
Ku. Hima Bindu
Sola song
Andhra Association; Raipur
2000
First
Mas. Mayank Mishra Debate
Maharastra Mandal; Raipur
1999 & 2000

First

Ku. Preeti Thakur G.K. and Quiz
''AISECT " Raipur
2000 Competete
Ku. Sheuli Chakraborty Computer Quiz (Branch Lavel)
"AISECT" Raipur
2000 Competete District Level
Mas. Mayank Mishra Speech
Vivekananda Ashram; Raipur
2000

First

Mas. Bhavesh Patal G.K. & Quiz (Second group)
''AISECT " Raipur
2000 Competete District Lavel
Mas. Rohit Rustagi G.K. & Quiz (Second group)
"AISECT" Raipur
2000 Competete District Level

Drawing & Painting

Name of Student
Type of Competition
Venue
Year
Position
Mas. Vaibhav Sharma
Drawing
Maharastra Mandal; Raipur 1998

First

Ku.Adrija Ganguly Painting Kala Parishad ; Raipur 1999 First
Ku.Hima Bindu Drawing Dena Bank ; Raipur 2000 First
Ku. Adrija Ganguly
Drawing (Group-B)
Shivnath Hyndai ; Tatibandh ; Raipur 2000

First (Rs.- 1500)

Mas. Shreesh Gupte Drawing (Group- A) Gyan Ganga Academy ; Raipur 2000 First (Gold Medal)

Sports Achievement

Name of Studens Events Type of Competition Session Venue Placed
Mas. Brijpal Singh Sandhu Karate 1998 Agrasen Bhavan, Raipur

First

Ku. Shilpi Baid Kabaddi Zonal 1999 Khorara For State
Ku. Amrita Kamboo Table Tennis Division 1999 Dhamtari State
Mas. Avatar Singh Padda Foot Ball, Atheletics(Sprins) State, Inter School 1999 Gwalior, Rotary Club; Raipur State, First
Msa. Nitesh Upadhyay Badminton State, National Tril 1999 Rotary Club; Raipur, Gwalior First, 4th
Msa. Pratik Bais Table Tennis

School State, Open(c) State, Open State(S.T.)

2000 Indore, Sihore, Sihore State
M.V.M.-II; Raipur; Students Team Football, Table Tennis C.B.S.E. Class- VII, C.B.S.E. 2000 Balarpur (M.S.),Bhilai Quarter Final

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Chhindwara (M.P.)

Educational Achievement

Name of Studens Type of Competition Class Session
Saurabh Ghosh Gold Medel in sinddi fiying competition XI 1997-98
Saba Naqvi

Bronze Medel in Avantika International Talent Search competition, Inter school Debate competition District Level.

X 1997-98
Ku. Asha Paruthi Inter school Debate competition District Level. X 1997-98
Sachin Batra Selected for All India Quiz Contest Final. X

1997-98


Name of Studens Type of Competition Percent Class Session
Ku. Garima Batra Topper of school examination 99.7% X 1997-98
Ku. Charu Tiwari Board examination 76.6% X 1997-98
Ku. Charu Tiwari Board examination 76.6% X 1997-98
Nikhil Khandelwal Topper of school examination 99.7% XI 1998-99
Himanshu Asoliya Board examination 73% X 1998-99

 

Name of Studens Events Type of Competition Session Venue Placed
Mas. Brijpal Singh Sandhu Karate Zonal 1998 Agrasen Bhavan, Raipur

First

Ku. Shilpi Baid Kabaddi Zonal 1999 Khorara For State
Ku. Amrita Kamboo Table Tennis Division 1999 Dhamtari State
Mas. Avatar Singh Padda Foot Ball, Atheletics(Sprins) State, Inter School 1999 Gwalior, Rotary Club; Raipur State, First
Msa. Nitesh Upadhyay Badminton State, National Tril 1999 Rotary Club; Raipur, Gwalior First, 4th
Msa. Pratik Bais Table Tennis

School State, Open(c) State, Open State(S.T.)

2000 Indore, Sihore, Sihore State
M.V.M.-II, Raipur, Students Team Football, Table Tennis C.B.S.E. Class- VII, C.B.S.E. 2000 Balarpur (M.S.),Bhilai Quarter Final

Education Tour Muktagiri

Name of Studens Type of Competition Percent Class Session
Ku. Namita Sibal Topper of school examination 99.6% 1999-2000

Vivek Mahar

Board examination

82%

X

1999-2000

Zonal competition of M.V.M. Public school at Jabalpur

Cultural Achievement

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Position

Session

S. Ravi Kiran

Sola song competition

Ist

1997-98

Ku. Namrata Patni

Sola Dance competition

Ist

1997-98

Solo song competition at National Level in Noida

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Position

Session

S. Ravi Kiran

Sola song competition

Ist

1998-99

Zonal competition of M.V.M. Public school at Bhopal

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Position

Session

S. Ravi Kiran

Sola song competition

IInd

1998-99

Nanrat Patni

Sola Dance competition

IInd

1998-99

Competition held at District Level at Polish Ground on 12th January of everuAnnual function.

Ist

1999-2000

Selected of Chess Tournament held at Shrinath Higher Secondary School Chhindwara

Sports Achievement

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Position

Session

Ku. Swapnil Shrivastava

Chess

Gold

1997-98

Vikram Haldey

Chess

Gold

1997-98

Ankit Chandak

Chess

Gold

1997-98

Ankit Mishra

Chess

Gold

1997-98

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Jabalpur

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Position

Session

Ku. Ruchi sharma

400mt.

IIIrd

1997-98

Selected for Basket Ball (Junior) at Betul

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Session

Ku. Ruchi sharma

Basket Ball

1998-99

Ku. Pallavi Shukla

Basket Ball

1998-99

Snigdha Kundu

Basket Ball

1998-99

Ku. Nidhi Batavia

Basket Ball

1998-99

Ku. Niharika Ghai

Basket Ball

1998-99

Inter School Badminton Tournament, Chhindwara

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Session

Ku.Pallavi Rajashekher

Badminton

1999-2000

Lagandeep Singh Arora

Badminton

1999-2000

Syed Shoeb Hassan Naqvi

Badminton

1999-2000

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Kathua (J&K)

State level Zudo Karate Competition Jammu

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Position

Session

Pankaj Sharma

Zudo Karate

IInd

1997

Sourabh Prashai

Zudo Karate

IInd

1997

Hitesh sharma

Zudo Karate

IIIrd

1997

District level Gymnastic Competition, jammu

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Session
Ku. Shallini Jaisawal Gymnastic Ist 1999-2000
Ku. Kanika Prashar Gymnastic IInd 1999-2000
Ku. Bubneha sharma Gymnastic IInd 1999-2000
Ku. Ekta Gupta Gymnastic IIIrd 1999-2000
Ku. neha Gupta Gymnastic IInd 1999-2000

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Fatehpur (U.P.)

Educational Achievements

Name of Studens Type of Achievement Session
Nitesh Tiwari Merit Certificate, C.B.S.E. 2000
Shahab Noor Merit Certificate, C.B.S.E. 2000
Chaitan Khanna Triple I.I.T. 2000
Ashutosh Singh I.I.T. 2000
Vivek Tiwari U.P.State Enginearing Admission Test 2000
Nitesh Tiwari U.P.State Enginearing Admission Test 2000
Sunil Kumar U.P.State Enginearing Admission Test 2000
Aparajita Gupta U.P.State Enginearing Admission Test 2000
Mohita Pandey P.M.T. (M.B.B.S.) 2000
Kaushalendra Pratap Singh P.M.T. (M.B.B.S.) 2000
Atiya Rahman Highest Marks in University (A.M.U.) 2000
Abhishek Man Singh Second Lectore 2000

Achievements made by individual student of MVM, Jabalpur-II

Educational Achievements

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Anubhuti Shukla MBD Talant Search Ist State Bhopal 1999

Cultural Performance

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Ku. surbhi Shrivastav Dance Ist Zonal Manas Bhawan JBP 1999

Sports

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Ku. rashi Vasalya Yoga Ist State Jabalpur 2000

Achievements of School Team in various events

Type of Competition
Position Level Organisation Session
19th M.P. Yoga State Comp. Ist State JBP. District Yoga Fed. 2000-2001

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Jabalpur (M.P.)

Educational Achievement

Name of Studens Type of Competition Level Class Position
Miss. Priyanka Mathur MBD Talent Search Zonal VIII IInd
Miss. Anubhuti Shukla MBD Talent Search Zonal VI Ist
Miss. Astha Jain MBD Talent Search

Zonal

VIII IIIrd

Cultural Performance

Name of Studens Type of Competition Level Class Position
Mas. Ankit Vasalya Sola Song Lion's Club VII IInd
Miss. Shubhi Aggrawal Sola Dance Zonal VIII IIst

Sports

Name of Studens Type of Competition Level Class Position
Miss. Swarnika Naidu Judo National Open Judo Championship VIII IIInd

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Raipur (M.P.)

Academic Achivements

Name of Studens Class Percent Position Session
Ku. Pradeep Kaur V 81.5% Ist 1997-98
Arpit Jain X 75% Ist 1997-98

Ku. Garima Saraswat

VIII

86.6%

Ist

1997-98

Mohit Singh VIII 91.2% Ist 1998-99

Rohit Pandey

X 88.2% Ist 1998-99

Sports Achivement

Name of Studens

Type of Competition

Level Place Session
Akshay Dureja Hocky (Boys) State Durg 1998
Saggeet Agrawal Swimming Divisional, State Raipur, Bhopal 1999
Kanchan Jaswani Volly Ball Divisional Mahasamund 1999
Ankit Agrawal Volly Ball State Rewa 1999
Haradeep Singh Atheletics Divisional Parastarai 1999
Anurup Mukharjee Basket Ball Divisional Raipur 2000
Siya Ram Thakur Kabaddi Divisional Dhamtari 2000
Aditya Anchale Kho-Kho Divisional Dhamtari 2000

Ankit Sharma

Lon Tenis

Divisional

Raipur

2000

Gaurav Joshi Vollu Ball Divisional Mahasamund 2000

Cultural Activities

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Place Session
Mayank Agrawal Science Model Consolation Prize Raipur 2000
Ku. Jyotsana Vaishwade Essay & Drawing Won IBP IBP Company Bhopal 2000

Participated in Regional Cultural Programme

Type of Competition
Position Level Organisation Session
Group Song
Ist Regional MVM Bhopal 1999-2000

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Jind (Haryana)

Education Achivement (Rigional)

Name of Studens class Percent Subject Session

Sumit Sangavan

X 82.2% - 1997-98
Vishal Arya X 82% - 1997-98
Hemant Kumar X 82% - 1998-99
Ajamer Singh X 79% - 1998-99
Manadeep X 82% - 1999-2000
Varun X 76% - 1999-2000
Disha X 75% - 1999-2000
Abhijit Jain XII 89% Science 1997-98
Ku.Sarika Jain XII 88% Science 1997-98
Prashant XII 82% Science 1997-98
Mandeep XII 81% Science 1997-98
Vijay XII 77% Science 1997-98
Deepti XII 75% Science 1997-98
Divya XII 75.4% Science 1998-99
Kamal Deep XII 75% Science 1998-99
Anand XII 83% Science 1999-2000
Mohit XII 82% Science 1999-2000
Seema XII 75.4% Science 1999-2000
Ashu XII 75% Science 1999-2000
Sandeep Puniya XII 71.4% Art 1999-2000

Sports Achivement

Name of Studens Class Type of Competition Position Level Session
Manish Choudary XII Foot Ball Selected State 1998
Ku. Sugandha IX Cricket Selected State 1998
Gourav Malhotra X Cricket Selected National 1999
Sandeep Berawal XII Runner (100 mt.) National 1999
Mohit Pahawa IX Badminton IIIrd State 2000
Harapreet Singh XII Soft ball National 2000
Ujjval Prakash IX Badmiton State 2000

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Bilaspur (M.P.)

Education Achivement (Rigional)

Students
Class Students
First Division
X 29
Second Division
X 16
Third Division
X 01
Failer

X

02

Education Achivement

Type of competition
Selected of Students
Hotel Manegement
01
National Defence Academic
01

Cultural Activities

Type of Competition
Position Level Organisation Session
Gulabachhy Mairal, (All Students) Ist Rigional Dordarshan 2000

Sports Achivment

Name of Studens Type of Competition Level Position Session
Ku. Shobha Swami Shout Foot District IIIrd 2000
Ku.Shilpy Gupta Free Staril Swimming State IInd 1999-2000
Mas. Devavrat Tiwari chess National

IInd

1999-2000/ 2000-2001

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Pithouragarh (U.P.)

Cultural Activities (Rigional)

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Ku. Priyanka Vishth Dance Ist Rigional Noida 1998
Ku. Deepti Upadhyay Dance IInd Rigional Noida 1998
Msa. Pankaj Pandey In Childran Science IIIrd District Hardwar 1998
Ku. Medha Rawat Pouluction Model Ist District Noida 1999
Ku. Medha Rawat Scout/Gaed IInd Rigional Noida 1999
Ku. Medha Rawat Chart Ist District Noida 1999
Ku. Medha Rawat Art Ist District Noida 1999
Msa. Vinay Agrawal Scolour Ist Rigional Noida 2000-01

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Budaun (U.P.)

Cultural Activities

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Ku. Pratichha Bhadoriya Speetch Ist District Budaun 1997
Ku. Eti Kudeshiya Speetch IInd District Budaun 1997
Ku.Amarin Art IIIrd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Veenu Ahuja Art IInd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Amar deep Group Song IInd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Vasundhara Rawat Group Song IInd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Kiran Group Song IInd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Sidhdy Group Song IInd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Manisha Group Song IInd District Budaun 1998
Ku. Vandana Group Song IInd District Budaun 1998
Ambar Deep Science IInd District Budaun 1998
Ankur Rastogi Science IInd District Budaun 1998
Dipesh Dheegara Science IIIrd District Budaun 1998
Ritesh Bajapei Science IIIrd District Budaun 1998

Cultural Activities

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Ku. Divya shukla Solo dance Ist Rigional Budaun 1999
Ku. Vasundhara Solo Song Ist Rigional Budaun 1999

Education Activities

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Ku. Namita Gupta Essey Ist Rigional Budaun 1999
Ku.Juhi Poster Ist Rigional Budaun 1999
Ku. Jasaprit Kour Computer Ist Rigional Budaun 1999

Cultural Activities

Type of Competition
Position Level Place Session
Folk Dance
Ist Rigional Budaun 2000
Rigional Song
Ist Rigional Budaun 2000
Gajal
Ist Rigional Budaun 2000
Bhajan
Ist Rigional Budaun 2000

Sport Activities

Name of Studens Type of Competition Position Level Place Session
Sunny Chandel Fool Ball , Hand Ball IInd , Ist District Budaun 1997
Shashi Kumar Fool Ball , Hand Ball IInd , Ist District Budaun 1997
Sunny Chandel

Weight Lifting Competition (Under16)

Ist District Budaun 1997
Sunny Chandel Vally Ball, Weight Lifting Selected State Budaun 1997, 1998
Shashi Kumar Vally Ball Selected State Budaun 1997
Ku. shalini Gupta Vally Ball Selected State Budaun 1998
Ku. Kiran Vally Ball Selected State Budaun 1998
Tarun Gupta Vally Ball Selected State Budaun 1998
Ku. Isha Singh Vally Ball Selected State Budaun 1998
Anis Ahamad

Vally Ball

Selected State Budaun 1999

Educational Achievements

Name of Studens Percent Class Session
Aman Grover 99.88% N.C. 1997-98
Sakshi Sharma 99.80% Ist 1997-98
Manisha Gupta 96% IX 1997-98
Shekhar 98.72% N.C. 1998-99
Chadan 99.38% IInd 1998-99
Arpit Gupta 95.44% VII 1998-99
Apoorve Gupta 99.88% N.C. 1999-2000
Sristi Rai Chouhan 99.88% N.C. 1999-2000
Kushagra Sharma 99.88% N.C. 1999-2000
Aman Grover 99.23% Ist 1999-2000
Sakshi Sharma 99.23% IIIrd 1999-2000

Veenu Ahuja

96.44%

VII 1999-2000

copyright 2001 Maharishi Vidya Mandir Group of Schools-India, All rights reserved